Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chap Qol

Map of Chap Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capqol,Chap Qol,Chap Qōl,Chapkul',Chapkul’,Chapqol,Chapqowl,Chapqōl,Čapqol, Chap Qōl

Chap Qol

Welcome to the Chap Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chap Qōl. See Chap Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chap Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chap Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chap Qol
Places near Chap Qol

Online Dating

Chap Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chap Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chap Qol, Afghanistan