-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chahar Dar

Map of Koh-e Chahar Dar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chardar,Koh-e Chahar Dar,Kohe Cardar,Kohe Čārdar,Kuh-e Chahar Darreh,Kōh-e Chahār Dar,Kūh-e Chahār Darreh,کوه چهار در, Kōh-e Chahār Dar

Koh-e Chahar Dar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Dar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Dar. See Koh-e Chahar Dar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Dar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Dar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14482/68.87517
  • Altitude: 3661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Dar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Dar
Kham (6.9 km) Shērak (8.2 km) Mīr Khān Khēl (9.8 km) Wāzghar (10.1 km) Jar-e Khushkak (10.7 km) Riwah (10.9 km) Darah-ye Munḏalā (11 km) Janatgayrī (11.3 km) Parwan (11.8 km) Tangak (12 km) Qimchāq (12.8 km) Tājikī Kafshān (13.8 km) Karezi (14 km) Dandōr (14.3 km) Qalātak (14.4 km) Dahān-e Lōr (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (14.7 km) Malang (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Dar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Dar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Dar, Afghanistan