Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bigara

Map of Bigara Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Begara,Begarā,Bigara,Bigarā,بگرا, Bigarā


Welcome to the Bigara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bigarā. See Bigara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bigarā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bigara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bigara
Places near Bigara
Bigarā (0 km) Deh-e Surkh (0.7 km) Dōstum Khēl (0.9 km) Sakhrau (1 km) Nālāw (1.5 km) Mullā Khēl (1.7 km) Bārkham (2 km) Ḏakanū (2.3 km) Mukhtār Khēl (2.3 km) Sangīn (2.7 km) Khayrman Sang (2.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afghān (3.4 km) Khambā (3.6 km) Malikān (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrām Shāh (3.9 km) ’Unābah (4 km)

Online Dating

Bigara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bigara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bigara, Afghanistan