Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baqal Qol

Map of Baqal Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakal'kul',Bakal’kul’,Baqal Qol,Baqalqol,Baqalqowl,Bāqal Qōl,Bāqalqowl,Bāqalqōl, Bāqal Qōl

Baqal Qol

Welcome to the Baqal Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāqal Qōl. See Baqal Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāqal Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baqal Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Baqal Qol
Places near Baqal Qol

Online Dating

Baqal Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baqal Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baqal Qol, Afghanistan