Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bangi

Map of Bangi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi,Bangī, Bangī


Welcome to the Bangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangī. See Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bangi
Places near Bangi

Online Dating

Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi, Afghanistan