-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bala Qal`ah

Map of Bala Qal`ah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Qal`ah,Balakala,Balaqal`a,Balaqal`eh,Bālā Qal‘ah,Bālāqal‘a,Bālāqal‘eh, Bālā Qal‘ah

Bala Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bala Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Qal‘ah. See Bala Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94056/68.89352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Bala Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bala Qal`ah
Bālā Qal‘ah (0 km) Qabilah (1 km) Shinwārī (2 km) Bālā Khēl (2.2 km) Bāghchah Mazār (2.4 km) Mirājān Khēl (2.4 km) Bāqal Qōl (3.3 km) Kharbayd (3.3 km) Miyāndeh (3.5 km) Ḩājatgāh (3.7 km) Kuhnah Khēl (3.8 km) Qōl Mast (3.8 km) Shāhī Khēl (4.3 km) Makankār (4.3 km) Mulī Khēl (4.6 km) Pā’īn Deh (5 km) Balakhisar (5.1 km) Fondukistan (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Bala Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan