-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Balakhisar

Map of Balakhisar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Hisar,Balahesar,Balakhisar,Bālā Ḩişār,Bālāḩeşār, Balakhisar

Balakhisar

Welcome to the Balakhisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balakhisar. See Balakhisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balakhisar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Balakhisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94683/68.83796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Balakhisar
  •  
Places near Balakhisar

Online Dating

Balakhisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balakhisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balakhisar, Afghanistan