Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bala Khel

Map of Bala Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Gheyl,Bala Khel,Balakhel,Balakheyl,Balakheyl',Balakheyl’,Bālā Gheyl,Bālā Khēl,Bālākheyl,Bālākhēl, Bālā Khēl

Bala Khel

Welcome to the Bala Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Khēl. See Bala Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bala Khel
Places near Bala Khel
Bālā Khēl (0.1 km) Bāghchah Mazār (0.6 km) Qabilah (1.2 km) Miyāndeh (1.5 km) Ḩājatgāh (1.9 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Pā’īn Deh (3 km) Kuhnah Khēl (3.3 km) Shāhī Khēl (3.6 km) Fondukistan (3.9 km) Şadwār (3.9 km) Deh Now (3.9 km) Shinwārī (4 km) Ḩayāt Khēl (4.2 km) Balakhisar (4.4 km) Mirājān Khēl (4.5 km) Qōl Mast (4.7 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Bala Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Khel, Afghanistan