-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bala

Map of Bala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala,Bālā,bala,بالا, Bālā

Bala

Welcome to the Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā. See Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03333/69.2
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Bala
  •  
Places near Bala
Bālā (0 km) Deh-e Mullā Yōsuf (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh (0.6 km) Bāyān-e Bālā (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.3 km) Bālā Ghayl (2.2 km) Dzangal Bāgh (2.4 km) Dōlānah (2.4 km) Dadu (2.7 km) Tilānchī (2.9 km) ‘Abdī Bāy (3 km) Charikar (3.4 km) Tōtum Darah-ye Suflá (3.5 km) Ōfyān-e Sharīf (3.6 km) Bāyān-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Zargarān (4 km) Sandar Khēl (4 km) Dasht-e Ōpīān (4 km)

Online Dating

Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala, Afghanistan