-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bakas

Map of Bakas Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakas,Bākas,باکس, Bākas

Bakas

Welcome to the Bakas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākas. See Bakas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākas area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bakas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07224/68.72319
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Bakas
  •  
Places near Bakas

Online Dating

Bakas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bakas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakas, Afghanistan