Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dasht-e Bagram

Map of Dasht-e Bagram Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagram,Dasht-e Bagram,Dasht-e Bagrām,Dasht-e Bagṟām,Dast Bagram,Dašt Bagrām,Step' Bagram,Step’ Bagram,دشت بگرام,دشتٔ بگرام, Dasht-e Bagrām

Dasht-e Bagram

Welcome to the Dasht-e Bagram google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bagrām. See Dasht-e Bagram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bagrām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Bagram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Bagram
Places near Dasht-e Bagram

Online Dating

Dasht-e Bagram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Bagram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Bagram, Afghanistan