Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baba Shangul

Map of Baba Shangul Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Shangul,Babasangul,Babashangol,Babashangul',Babashangul’,Bābashangol,Bābašangul,Bābā Shangul,بابا شنگل, Bābā Shangul

Baba Shangul

Welcome to the Baba Shangul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Shangul. See Baba Shangul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Shangul area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baba Shangul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baba Shangul
Places near Baba Shangul

Online Dating

Baba Shangul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Shangul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Shangul, Afghanistan