Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bab `Ali

Map of Bab `Ali Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bab `Ali,Babali,Bāb ‘Alī,Бабали,باب علی, Bāb ‘Alī

Bab `Ali

Welcome to the Bab `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāb ‘Alī. See Bab `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāb ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bab `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bab `Ali
Places near Bab `Ali

Online Dating

Bab `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bab `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bab `Ali, Afghanistan