-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Awund

Map of Awund Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aband,Avund,Awund,abnd,Āband,Āwund,Āwunḏ,Авунд,آبند,آوند, Āwund

Awund

Welcome to the Awund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwund. See Awund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47495/69.87114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Awund
  •  
Places near Awund
Āwund (0 km) Dahān-e Riwat (3.8 km) Dōrnāmah (4.2 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (5.2 km) Āwdak (5.3 km) Wākhī (5.6 km) Gandah Chashmah (5.8 km) Deh Iskābū (6.1 km) Wurzān (6.8 km) Ghinjū (7 km) Skābūn (7.4 km) Deh Mikinī (8 km) Dalandar (8 km) Dehgak (8.7 km) Kamāngar (8.8 km) Dalandur (9 km) Āryū (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Awund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awund, Afghanistan