Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Astana

Map of Astana Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astana,Astanah,Astaneh,Āstāna,Āstānah,Āstāneh,Астана, Astana


Welcome to the Astana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Astana. See Astana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Astana area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Astana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Astana
Places near Astana

Online Dating

Astana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astana, Afghanistan