-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Amurtak

Map of Amurtak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amortak,Amurtak,Āmortak,Āmurtak,Āmuṟtak, Āmurtak

Amurtak

Welcome to the Amurtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āmurtak. See Amurtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āmurtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Amurtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81167/68.58111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Amurtak
  •  
Places near Amurtak

Online Dating

Amurtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amurtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amurtak, Afghanistan