Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Abgird

Map of Abgird Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Gerd,Abgird,Āb Gerd,Ābgird,آبگرد, Ābgird


Welcome to the Abgird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābgird. See Abgird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābgird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Abgird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Abgird
Places near Abgird
Ābgird (0 km) Namak Āv (0.6 km) Ishturshahr (1 km) Khāk-e Sangō (3.3 km) Kārlay (4 km) Darāz Gird (4.2 km) Khiwuh (4.3 km) Gowand (4.7 km) Fondukistan (5.1 km) Riwah (5.2 km) Kalā (5.3 km) Şadwār (5.5 km) Kāshkhā (5.6 km) Tay Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Qāshqāl (6.2 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (6.4 km) Dumbā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Abgird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abgird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abgird, Afghanistan