Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sarkah Chah

Map of Sarkah Chah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kahchah,Sarkacah,Sarkachah,Sarkachakh,Sarkachāh,Sarkah Chah,Sarkah Chāh,Sarkačāh,سركه چاه,سرکه چاه, Sarkah Chāh

Sarkah Chah

Welcome to the Sarkah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkah Chāh. See Sarkah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarkah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sarkah Chah
Places near Sarkah Chah

Online Dating

Sarkah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarkah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkah Chah, Afghanistan