-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Safed,Qal`a-i-Safed,Qal`ah-ye Safayd,Qal`eh-ye Safed,Qal`eh-ye Sefid,Qal‘a-i-Safēḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Safayd,Qal‘eh-ye Safēd,Qal‘eh-ye Sefīd,قلعۀ سفيد,قلعۀ سفید, Qal‘ah-ye Safayd

Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Safayd. See Qal`ah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98194/69.12668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safayd
Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (0 km) Tōp Darah (0.4 km) Jahān-Nimā (1.5 km) Shāmāq (1.5 km) Sarkah Chāh (2.2 km) Dakarī (2.8 km) Khānahhā-ye Dārāb (3.1 km) Khwājah Siyārān-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Kārēz (3.3 km) Deh-Ghulāmān (3.4 km) Laghmānī (3.5 km) Khwājah-Siyārān-e Suflá (3.6 km) Deh-e Ghowchak (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālah Mīr Khān (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4.1 km) Deh-e Nishar (4.2 km) Şūfiyān-e Bābā (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājahhā (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan