Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shamaq

Map of Shamaq Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samaq,Shamak,Shamaq,Shāmāq,Šāmāq,شاماق, Shāmāq


Welcome to the Shamaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmāq. See Shamaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shamaq
Places near Shamaq

Online Dating

Shamaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamaq, Afghanistan