-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Kukhna,Qal`a Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kohnah,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Khoneh,Qal`eh-ye Khuna,Qal‘a Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kohnah,Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Khoneh,Qal‘eh-ye Khuna,قلعۀ خنه,قلعۀ کهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97126/69.16989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan