-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Bazid

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bazid Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabazid,Qal`a Bazid,Qal`ah-ye Bazid,Qal`eh-ye Bazid,Qal‘a Bāzīḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd,Qal‘eh-ye Bāzīd,قلعۀ بازيد,قلعۀ بازید, Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd

Qal`ah-ye Bazid

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bazid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd. See Qal`ah-ye Bazid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bazid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95854/69.19099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bazid
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bazid

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bazid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bazid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bazid, Afghanistan