-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal'eh-ye Naw,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,Qal’eh-ye Naw,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96582/69.21003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (0.9 km) Deh-e Mullā (0.9 km) Dowlat Shāhī (1.2 km) Shābī Khēl (1.2 km) Bāhādur Khēl (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (1.2 km) Arghān Khēl (1.5 km) Pashān (1.5 km) Tōkhchī (1.8 km) Shāhī Deh Mullā (1.8 km) Miyān Shākh (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khānhā (1.8 km) Makhigir (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd (1.9 km) Deh-e Ḩazārah (1.9 km) Yūrchī (2.1 km) Ghulām ‘Alī (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan