Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Arghan Khel

Map of Arghan Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Argankheyl',Argankheyl’,Arghan Khel,Arghankhel,Arghankheyl,Arghān Khēl,Arghānkheyl,Aṟghānkhēl,ارغان خيل,ارغان خېل, Arghān Khēl

Arghan Khel

Welcome to the Arghan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghān Khēl. See Arghan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Arghan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Arghan Khel
Places near Arghan Khel

Online Dating

Arghan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arghan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghan Khel, Afghanistan