Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baba Khel

Map of Baba Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Khel,Babakhel,Babakheyl,Babakheyl',Babakheyl’,Bābakhēl,Bābā Khēl,Bābākheyl,بابا خيل,بابا خېل, Bābā Khēl

Baba Khel

Welcome to the Baba Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Khēl. See Baba Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baba Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Baba Khel
Places near Baba Khel
Bābā Khēl (0 km) Miyān Shākh (0.8 km) Qalāchah-ye Shafā (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.1 km) Şūfiyān-e Pā’īn (1.5 km) Şūfiyān-e Bābā (1.7 km) Dowlat Shāhī (1.7 km) Dasht-e Ōpīān (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (1.7 km) Zargarān (1.8 km) Pashān (2.1 km) Qalāchah-ye Sōkhtah (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājahhā (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (2.3 km) Khwājah-Siyārān-e Suflá (2.3 km) Shābī Khēl (2.4 km) Yūrchī (2.4 km) Laghmānī (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Baba Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Khel, Afghanistan