-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dasht-e Opian

Map of Dasht-e Opian Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Opian,Dasht-e Opyan,Dasht-e Opyān,Dasht-e Opīān,Dasht-e Ōpīān,Dashtop'yan,Dashtop’yan,Dast Opyan,Dašt Opyān,دشت اوپیان,دشت وفيان,دشتٔ وفيان, Dasht-e Ōpīān

Dasht-e Opian

Welcome to the Dasht-e Opian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ōpīān. See Dasht-e Opian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ōpīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Opian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99699/69.19731
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Opian
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Opian
Dasht-e Ōpīān (0 km) Zargarān (0.8 km) Qalāchah-ye Shafā (1.2 km) Qalāchah-ye Sōkhtah (1.4 km) Bābā Khēl (1.7 km) Miyān Shākh (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (2.1 km) Sā’īr Khēl (2.2 km) Yūrchī (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājahhā (2.3 km) Pashān (2.4 km) Bāyān-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Dōlānah (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālah Mīr Khān (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (2.9 km) Shābī Khēl (2.9 km) Charikar (3 km) Niyāzī (3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Opian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Opian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Opian, Afghanistan