Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Piri-Khazir

Map of Piri-Khazir Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir-e Hazer,Pire Hadzer,Piri-Khazir,Pīr-e Ḩāẕer,Pīṟe Ḩāḏẕeṟ,pyr hadr,پيرٔ حاضر, Piri-Khazir


Welcome to the Piri-Khazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Piri-Khazir. See Piri-Khazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Piri-Khazir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Piri-Khazir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Piri-Khazir
Places near Piri-Khazir

Online Dating

Piri-Khazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piri-Khazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piri-Khazir, Afghanistan