-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Biland

Map of Qal`ah-ye Biland Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Biland,Qal`a-i-Beland,Qal`ah-ye Beland,Qal`ah-ye Biland,Qal`eh-ye Beland,Qal`eh-ye Boland,Qal‘a-i-Belanḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Beland,Qal‘ah-ye Biland,Qal‘eh-ye Beland,Qal‘eh-ye Boland,qlʿە blnd,قلعۀ بلند, Qal‘ah-ye Biland

Qal`ah-ye Biland

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Biland. See Qal`ah-ye Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Biland area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98731/69.28252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Biland
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Biland

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Biland, Afghanistan