Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Badzhauri

Map of Badzhauri Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badzhauri,Bajawri,Bajowri,Bājawri,Bājawṟī,Bājowrī,Bājowṟī,bajwry,باجوری,باجوړی, Badzhauri


Welcome to the Badzhauri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badzhauri. See Badzhauri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badzhauri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Badzhauri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Badzhauri
Places near Badzhauri

Online Dating

Badzhauri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badzhauri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badzhauri, Afghanistan