Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jan Qadam

Map of Jan Qadam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhankadam,Jan Qadam,Janqadam,Janquadam,Jān Qadam,Jānqadam,Jānqaḏam,Jānquadam,jan qwdm,جان قدم,جان قودم, Jān Qadam

Jan Qadam

Welcome to the Jan Qadam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Qadam. See Jan Qadam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Qadam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jan Qadam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jan Qadam
Places near Jan Qadam

Online Dating

Jan Qadam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Qadam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Qadam, Afghanistan