-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qoroghchi

Map of Qoroghchi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korogchi,Qorghchi,Qoroghchi,Qoroghci,Qoroghči,Qoroqchi,Qōrghchi,Qōrōghchī,قرقچی,قوروغچی, Qōrōghchī

Qoroghchi

Welcome to the Qoroghchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrōghchī. See Qoroghchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrōghchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qoroghchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99084/69.36958
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Qoroghchi
  •  
Places near Qoroghchi
Qōrōghchī (0 km) Deh-e Khwājah (2.2 km) Kharoti (2.7 km) Rōghāmatī (3.3 km) Chinzaī (4 km) Dōghābād (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qoroghchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qoroghchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoroghchi, Afghanistan