Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Hisar Talah

Map of Hisar Talah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hesar Tala,Hesar Talah,Hesar Taleh,Hisar Talah,Khisartala,حصار تاله,حصار تله,Ḩeşār Taleh,Ḩeşār Tālah,Ḩeşāṟ Tāla,Ḩişār Tālah, Ḩişār Tālah

Hisar Talah

Welcome to the Hisar Talah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişār Tālah. See Hisar Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişār Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Hisar Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Hisar Talah
Places near Hisar Talah

Online Dating

Hisar Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hisar Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisar Talah, Afghanistan