-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Panj Qal`ah

Map of Panj Qal`ah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pandzhkala,Panj Qal`ah,Panj Qal‘ah,Panjqal`a,Panjqal`eh,Panjqal‘a,Panjqal‘eh,پنج قلعه, Panj Qal‘ah

Panj Qal`ah

Welcome to the Panj Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Qal‘ah. See Panj Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Panj Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91576/69.20858
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Panj Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Panj Qal`ah
Panj Qal‘ah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naşrō (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá Pā’īn (2.5 km) Chōb Bakhsh (2.9 km) Qarah Bāghī Rabāţ (3 km) Jwāz Sang (3.1 km) Qōl-e Āsyāb (3.2 km) Kōrak Dānah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulay (3.3 km) Shāhī Deh Mullā (3.8 km) Laghmānī Kuhnah (3.8 km) Deh-e Ḩazārah (3.9 km) Ghulām ‘Alī (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Panj Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Panj Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Qal`ah, Afghanistan