-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jwaz Sang

Map of Jwaz Sang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhvazsang,Jawaz Sang,Jawāz Sang,Jwaz Sang,Jwāz Sang,جواز سنگ,جوازسنگ, Jwāz Sang

Jwaz Sang

Welcome to the Jwaz Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jwāz Sang. See Jwaz Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jwāz Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jwaz Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93174/69.18022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jwaz Sang
  •  
Places near Jwaz Sang
Jwāz Sang (0 km) Qōl-e Āsyāb (0.9 km) Panj Padar (1.4 km) Chōb Bakhsh (1.7 km) Kōrak Dānah (1.7 km) Chaykal (1.9 km) Qarah Bāghī Rabāţ (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khēl (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (2.5 km) Deh-e Ḩazārah (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāzīd (3.1 km) Panj Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Deh-e Miskīn (3.2 km) Shāhī Deh Mullā (3.6 km) Sahābuddīn Kalā (3.8 km) Jānī Kalā (3.9 km) Mūsá Khēl (3.9 km) Deh-e Mullā (4 km)

Online Dating

Jwaz Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jwaz Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jwaz Sang, Afghanistan