Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chob Bakhsh

Map of Chob Bakhsh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Bakhsh,Chobbakhsh,Chubbakhsh,Chōb Bakhsh,Chūbbakhsh,Cobbakhs,Čobbakhš,چوب بخش, Chōb Bakhsh

Chob Bakhsh

Welcome to the Chob Bakhsh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Bakhsh. See Chob Bakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Bakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chob Bakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chob Bakhsh
Places near Chob Bakhsh

Online Dating

Chob Bakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chob Bakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Bakhsh, Afghanistan