Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jani Kala

Map of Jani Kala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanikala,Jani Kala,Jāni Kalā,Jānī Kalā,جانی كلا,جانی کلا, Jānī Kalā

Jani Kala

Welcome to the Jani Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānī Kalā. See Jani Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānī Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jani Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jani Kala
Places near Jani Kala

Online Dating

Jani Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jani Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jani Kala, Afghanistan