-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sarzan

Map of Koh-e Sarzan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarzan,Koh-e Sarzan,Kohe Sarzan,Kohe Şāṟzan,Kuh-e Sarzan,Kōh-e Şārzan,Kūh-e Şārzan,كوه صارزن,كوهٔ صارزن,کوه صارزن, Kōh-e Şārzan

Koh-e Sarzan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarzan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Şārzan. See Koh-e Sarzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Şārzan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sarzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92848/69.06384
  • Altitude: 2874 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarzan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarzan
Kābulī (4.2 km) Rāh Isht (4.4 km) Deh-e Nishar (5 km) Khānahhā-ye Dārāb (5.2 km) Kulālān (5.2 km) Kārēzak (5.5 km) Kārēz (5.5 km) Deh-Ghulāmān (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf (5.8 km) Deh-e Ghowchak (5.9 km) Sar Āsyāb (6.3 km) Malik Ikrām Kalā (6.4 km) Dakarī (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarzan, Afghanistan