-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Babur

Map of Qol-e Babur Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babur,Qol-e Babur,Qole Babur,Qowl-e Babur,Qowl-e Bābur,Qōl-e Bābur,Qōle Bābuṟ,قول بابر,قول بابور,قولٔ بابور, Qōl-e Bābur

Qol-e Babur

Welcome to the Qol-e Babur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bābur. See Qol-e Babur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bābur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qol-e Babur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88962/69.30046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Qol-e Babur
  •  
Places near Qol-e Babur

Online Dating

Qol-e Babur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Babur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Babur, Afghanistan