Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shokhomsa Baba

Map of Shokhomsa Baba Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kladbishche Shokhomsababa,Shokhomsa Baba,Shukhumsa Baba,Shōkhōmsā Bābā,Shūkhūmsā Bābā,Sokhomsa Baba,Šokhomsā Bābā,شوخومسا بابا, Shōkhōmsā Bābā

Shokhomsa Baba

Welcome to the Shokhomsa Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōkhōmsā Bābā. See Shokhomsa Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōkhōmsā Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shokhomsa Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shokhomsa Baba
Places near Shokhomsa Baba

Online Dating

Shokhomsa Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shokhomsa Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokhomsa Baba, Afghanistan