Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Durani

Map of Durani Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorani,Dorānī,Durani,Durānī,درانی, Durānī


Welcome to the Durani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durānī. See Durani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Durani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Durani
Places near Durani

Online Dating

Durani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Durani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durani, Afghanistan