Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chaparay

Map of Koh-e Chaparay Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chaparay,Koh-e Chaparay,Kohe Caparay,Kohe Čaparay,Kuh-e Chaparay,Kōh-e Chaparay,Kūh-e Chaparay,كوه چپری,كوهٔ چپری,کوه چپری, Kōh-e Chaparay

Koh-e Chaparay

Welcome to the Koh-e Chaparay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chaparay. See Koh-e Chaparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chaparay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chaparay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2176 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chaparay
Places near Koh-e Chaparay

Online Dating

Koh-e Chaparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chaparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chaparay, Afghanistan