Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jurghati

Map of Jurghati Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhurgati,Jurghati,Jurghātī,Jūrghātī,جورغاتی, Jūrghātī


Welcome to the Jurghati google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūrghātī. See Jurghati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūrghātī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jurghati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jurghati
Places near Jurghati

Online Dating

Jurghati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jurghati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurghati, Afghanistan