Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bargholay

Map of Bargholay Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargholay,Barghulay,Barghōlay,Barghūlay,Baṟghōlay,Gory Bargolay,برغولی, Barghōlay


Welcome to the Bargholay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghōlay. See Bargholay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghōlay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bargholay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bargholay
Places near Bargholay

Online Dating

Bargholay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bargholay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bargholay, Afghanistan