Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Loy Rod

Map of Loy Rod Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loy Rod,Loyrud,Luy Rud,Lōy Rōd,Lōy Ṟōḏ,Lūy Rūd,لوی رود, Lōy Rōd

Loy Rod

Welcome to the Loy Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Rōd. See Loy Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Loy Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Loy Rod
Places near Loy Rod

Online Dating

Loy Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Rod, Afghanistan