-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shami

Map of Shami Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sami,Shami,Shāmī,Šāmī,شامی, Shāmī

Shami

Welcome to the Shami google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmī. See Shami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75918/69.42794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Shami
  •  
Places near Shami

Online Dating

Shami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shami, Afghanistan