Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Changor

Map of Changor Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangor,Chamgor,Chamgur,Chamgōr,Chamgūr,Chan,Changor,Changōr,Čangor,چمگور,چنگور, Changōr


Welcome to the Changor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changōr. See Changor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Changor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Changor
Places near Changor

Online Dating

Changor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changor, Afghanistan