-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tor Walian

Map of Tor Walian Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torval'yan,Gora Torval’yan,Tor Walian,Tor Walyan,Tur Valian,Tur Walyan,Tōr Walīān,Tōṟ Walyān,Tūr Valīān,Tūr Walyan,تور ولیان,تور ولین, Tōr Walīān

Tor Walian

Welcome to the Tor Walian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Walīān. See Tor Walian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Walīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Walian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78501/69.32797
  • Altitude: 2768 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Tor Walian
  •  
Places near Tor Walian

Online Dating

Tor Walian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Walian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Walian, Afghanistan