Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Showgar Ghar

Map of Showgar Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shaugargar,Sawgar Ghar,Shorgar Ghar,Showgar Ghar,Showgār Ghar,Shōrgār Ghār,Sowgar Ghar,Sowgār Ghar,Šawgār Ghār,سوگار غر, Showgār Ghar

Showgar Ghar

Welcome to the Showgar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showgār Ghar. See Showgar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showgār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Showgar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3051 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Showgar Ghar
Places near Showgar Ghar

Online Dating

Showgar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showgar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showgar Ghar, Afghanistan