Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kendwano Ghar

Map of Kendwano Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kendvanugar,Kandwanu Ghar,Kanḏwānū Ghar,Kendvano Ghar,Kendvāno Ghar,Kendwano Ghar,Kendwāno Ghaṟ,Kênḏwānō Ghar,كندوان غر,کنډوانو غر, Kênḏwānō Ghar

Kendwano Ghar

Welcome to the Kendwano Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kênḏwānō Ghar. See Kendwano Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kênḏwānō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kendwano Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kendwano Ghar
Places near Kendwano Ghar

Online Dating

Kendwano Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kendwano Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kendwano Ghar, Afghanistan