Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bar Band

Map of Bar Band Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Band,Bar Band Ghar,Gora Bar-Bandgar,Gory Barband,بر بند, Bar Band

Bar Band

Welcome to the Bar Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Band. See Bar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bar Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bar Band
Places near Bar Band

Online Dating

Bar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Band, Afghanistan